LibreLingo

Come 3

Come-3

Conjugated Intransitive verb Etorri (to come).

  • The conjugated past form of etorri represents the past continuous, “I was coming from school.” "Ni eskolatik nentorren."
  • as opposed to "Yesterday I came from school." "Atzo ni eskolatik etorri nintzen. ...."

Lesson 3 Vocabulary

  • ni nentorren I was coming
  • zu zentozen You were coming
  • hura zetorren He/she/it was coming
  • gu gentozen We were coming
  • zuek zentozten You (plural) were coming
  • haiek zetozen They were coming
  • atzo yesterday

Go Back to Home Page!